CallMenu to Extension

All installation and configuration problems and questions

Moderators: gerski, enjay, williamconley, Op3r, Staydog, gardo, mflorell, MJCoate, mcargile, Kumba, Michael_N

CallMenu to Extension

Postby macaruchi » Thu Jun 07, 2018 3:27 pm

Hi!
There is a way when the callmenu appears instead of to put an option, 1,2,3,etc dial an extension. I mean , I want a way to send a call from callmenu to one specific extension .
*------------------
ViciBox 7.0.4 | Version: 2.14b0.5 | SVN Version: 2858 | DB Schema Version: 1524 | 2 Processors 8 Core | 32 GB Ram | 1 Tera HD
macaruchi
 
Posts: 93
Joined: Wed Sep 21, 2016 8:11 pm

Re: CallMenu to Extension

Postby darkeye08 » Tue Jul 17, 2018 2:50 am

You can add dial an extension on the lower part of the Call Menu just find Custom Dialplan Entry and create your internal dialplan calling to an specific extension.
darkeye08
 
Posts: 60
Joined: Tue Mar 03, 2015 6:39 am
Location: Cebu City, Philippines, 6000

Re: CallMenu to Extension

Postby Kabis » Wed Nov 21, 2018 4:32 am

Yes it is very easy, You need to work in Dialplan. If you need this, please feel free to contact us.
Regards,
KABIS,
Email ID: info@kabis.org.in
Site: www.kabis.org.in
We are ready to help you,
Regards,
KABIS,
Email ID: info@kabis.org.in
Website: www.kabis.org.in
Kabis
 
Posts: 16
Joined: Sat Nov 03, 2018 12:08 am
Location: India


Return to Support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 32 guests