Page 1 of 1

Lenght STATUS

PostPosted: Sun Apr 05, 2020 11:57 am
by hanidhakwani
Hello,
is it possible to change the lenght of the row STATUS in vicidial_campaign_statuses from 6 to 10?

Thank you

Re: Lenght STATUS

PostPosted: Sun Apr 05, 2020 4:06 pm
by mflorell
Yes, it's possible, but not simple. There are many database fields that would have to be altered as well as the admin.php code in many places in order to do that properly.

Re: Lenght STATUS

PostPosted: Mon Apr 06, 2020 8:38 am
by hanidhakwani
Hello,

is this the list of tables to modify and the code to modify in admin.php ?
thank you

tables to alter :

twoday_vicidial_agent_log
twoday_vicidial_closer_log
twoday_vicidial_log
vicidial_agent_log
vicidial_agent_log_archive
vicidial_campaign_statuses
vicidial_closer_log
vicidial_closer_log_archive
vicidial_drop_log
vicidial_drop_log_archive
vicidial_lead_call_quota_counts
vicidial_lead_call_quota_counts_archive
vicidial_lead_recycle
vicidial_list
vicidial_list_update_log
vicidial_log
vicidial_log_archive
vicidial_log_noanswer
vicidial_log_noanswer_archive
vicidial_statuses


admin.php

- 10310 : echo "<br>"._QXZ("status must be between 1 and 6 characters in length")."\n";
- 10359 : echo "<br>"._QXZ("status must be between 1 and 6 characters in length")."\n";
- 10460 : echo "<br>"._QXZ("status must be between 1 and 6 characters in length")."\n";
- 14771 : echo "<br>"._QXZ("status must be between 1 and 6 characters in length")."\n";
- 19395 : echo "<br>"._QXZ("status must be between 1 and 6 characters in length")."\n";
- 19451 : echo "<br>"._QXZ("status must be between 1 and 6 characters in length")."\n";
- 19559 : echo "<br>"._QXZ("status must be between 1 and 6 characters in length")."\n";
- 23584 : echo "<tr bgcolor=#$SSstd_row4_background><td align=right>"._QXZ("Disable Dispo Status").": </td><td align=left><input type=text name=disable_dispo_status size=7 maxlength=6 value=\"$disable_dispo_status\">$NWB#campaigns-disable_dispo_status$NWE</td></tr>\n";
- 23608 : echo "<tr bgcolor=#$SSstd_row4_background><td align=right>"._QXZ("Dead Call Max Status").": </td><td align=left><input type=text name=dead_max_dispo size=7 maxlength=6 value=\"$dead_max_dispo\">$NWB#campaigns-dead_max_dispo$NWE</td></tr>\n";
- 23614 : echo "<tr bgcolor=#$SSstd_row4_background><td align=right>"._QXZ("Dispo Call Max Status").": </td><td align=left><input type=text name=dispo_max_dispo size=7 maxlength=6 value=\"$dispo_max_dispo\">$NWB#campaigns-dispo_max_dispo$NWE</td></tr>\n";
- 24481 : echo _QXZ("Status").": <input type=text name=status_id size=8 maxlength=6> &nbsp; \n";
- 24860 : echo "<tr bgcolor=#$SSstd_row2_background><td align=right>"._QXZ("Survey Third Status").": </td><td><input type=text size=10 maxlength=6 name=survey_third_status value=\"$survey_third_status\"> $NWB#campaigns-survey_third_status$NWE</td></tr>\n";
- 24865 : echo "<tr bgcolor=#$SSstd_row2_background><td align=right>"._QXZ("Survey Fourth Status").": </td><td><input type=text size=10 maxlength=6 name=survey_fourth_status value=\"$survey_fourth_status\"> $NWB#campaigns-survey_fourth_status$NWE</td></tr>\n";
- 27809 : echo "<br>"._QXZ("status must be between 1 and 6 characters in length")."\n";
- 34460 : echo "<tr bgcolor=#$SSstd_row3_background><td align=right>"._QXZ("NVA New Status").": </td><td align=left><input type=text name=nva_new_status size=7 maxlength=6 value=\"$row[95]\">$NWB#phones-nva_new_status$NWE</td></tr>\n";
- 36062 : echo _QXZ("Status").": <input type=text name=status_id size=8 maxlength=6> &nbsp; \n";
- 37739 : echo _QXZ("Status").": <input type=text name=status_id size=7 maxlength=6> &nbsp; \n";

Re: Lenght STATUS

PostPosted: Mon Apr 06, 2020 9:52 am
by mflorell
That is a lot of them, but remember that statuses are used all over the place in different settings including in Lead Recycling, Drop Lists, Inbound Groups/DIDs/Call-Menus,etc... and a lot of those don't call them "status".

Re: Lenght STATUS

PostPosted: Mon Apr 06, 2020 10:26 am
by hanidhakwani
I will test with 12 agents after modifying the code and the tables. I inform you tomorrow of the result.

Re: Lenght STATUS

PostPosted: Tue Apr 07, 2020 12:07 pm
by hanidhakwani
Hi,
the update has been performed, the test is good. Just add this modification to the file: admin_search_lead.php

- 373 : echo "<TD ALIGN=right>"._QXZ("Status").": &nbsp; </TD><TD ALIGN=left><input type=text name=status size=7 maxlength=6></TD>";

if there will be another update I inform you.

Thanks